List of Ph.D Scholars



Name Department View Document
Jimmi Debbarma Geography and Disaster Management
Jatan Debnath Geography and Disaster Management
Istak Ahmed Geography and Disaster Management
Kumarjit Saha Physics
Smt. Mandira Dasgupta Fine Arts
Smt. Pipasa Das Fine Arts
Sri Apu Acharya Fine Arts
Aditi Mukharjee Law
Dipabala Paul Law
Amal Debnath Law
Swapan Debbarma Law
Mr.AnuSingha Computer Science and Engineering
Mr.SouravDey Roy Computer Science and Engineering
Koushik Karmakar Law
Mr.DebapriyaBanik Computer Science and Engineering
Smt.Tannistha Pal Computer Science and Engineering
Sthiti Dasgupta Law
Smt. Kakali Das Computer Science and Engineering
Smt. ShawliBardhan Computer Science and Engineering
Priyanka Bhowmik Law
Smt. Usha Rani Gogoi Computer Science and Engineering
Bandita Sengupta Law
Jayanta Dhar Law
Mr.RajibDebnath Computer Science and Engineering
Smt. PriyaSaha Computer Science and Engineering
Khumtia Debbarma Law
Papri D ebbarma Law
Mr. Kankan Saha Computer Science and Engineering
Rajashree Purkayastha Law
Rajashree Purkayastha Law
Sajal Kanta Das Information Technology
Tamojay Deb Information Technology
Ms Nabanita Halder, RGNational Fellow Microbiology
Mr. Shashi Bhushan Microbiology
Miss. Srimoyee Banerjee Microbiology
Miss. Nandita Nath Microbiology
Mrs. Lovely Rahaman Microbiology
Mr. Sushanta Ghosh Microbiology
Mr. David Lalvohbika Kaipeng Microbiology
Priyatosh Sarkar Pharmacy
Juli Debbarma Sociology
Rashmi Das Sociology
Synem Hrangkhawl Sociology
Pinky Banik Sociology
Remruatpuii Tochhawng Sociology
Lalmasawmi Sailo Sociology
Sudeshna Chanda Sociology
Amit Kumar Deb Sociology
Rita Chakma Sociology
Debabrata Bhattacharjee Education
Kamal Deb Education
Sukanya Bhattacharjee Education
Santanu Bikash Das Education
Baishakhi Bhattacharjee Education
Mahua choadhury Education
Subrata Dey Fine Arts
Sri Palash Debnath Fine Arts
Sri Arambam Hemanta Singh Fine Arts
Sri Bikramjit Sarkar Fine Arts
Anjana Kalai School of Management
Soumen Mukharjee School of Management
Manish Das School of Management
Ranjan Acharjee Political Science
Uma Begam Political Science
Joydipa Baishya Political Science
Mainul Islam Political Science
Surajit Debnath Political Science
Jashim Uddin Political Science
Mijanur Rahaman Political Science
Subhra Bhowmik English
Jhuma Majumder English
Lydia Vanlalringi Kaipeng English
Chitra Chakma English
Princila Marak English
Sukla Singha English
Madhumita Deb Choudhury English
Barnita Majumder English
Suparna Saha English
Sheela Deb Barma English
Benjamina Darlong English
Arpita Goswami English
Susmita Debnath Sanskrit
Aparna Nath Sanskrit
Smt. Paulami Majumder Sanskrit
Priyanka Saha Sanskrit
Anindita Adhikari Sanskrit
Priyanku Chakraborty Sanskrit
Lokanath Mishra Commerce
S.M.Mahbubur Rahman Commerce
Sayan Saha Commerce
Rakesh Deb Roy Commerce
Sushobhan Sengupta Commerce
Shankha Shubhra Bhadra Commerce
Suman Das Philosophy
Sujit Debnath Philosophy
Mithan Das Philosophy
Pranay Deb Philosophy
Mr. Sumit Sarkar Physics
Mr. Bapan Pal Physics
Mr. Pranab Dhar Physics
Mr. Trisanu Banik Physics
Ms. Jaba Saha Physics
Mr. Arpan Dutta Roy Physics
Mr. Pintu Debnath Physics
Mr. Asish Shil Physics
Mrs. Soma Banik Physics
Mrs. Mitu Saha Physics
Dina Rankhal Hindi
Jamuna Debnath Hindi
Nipa Roy Hindi
Sayak Chakraborty Hindi
Anuradha Debbarma Hindi
Anjana Jamatiya Hindi
Punam Kumari Hindi
Sunil Kr. Awasthi Hindi
Nabina Chakma Hindi
Sima Debbarma Hindi
Nukfangti Jamatia Hindi
Sutapa Datta Human Physiology
Jahanabi Saha Human Physiology
Purnajita Sen Human Physiology
Tapasi Bhattacharjee Human Physiology
Balaram Sutradhar Human Physiology
Sandeep Roy Sarkar Human Physiology
Shilpi Saha Human Physiology
Bhaskar Bhattacharjee Human Physiology
Ashish Kumar Singha Human Physiology
Pradip Chouhan Economics
Pritam Bose Economics
Prasanta Das Bengali
Amrita Saha Bengali
Rajiv Chandra Paul Bengali
Sandip Deb Bengali
Ratul Chakraborty Statistics
Priyanka Talukdar Statistics
Sanjoy Sarkar Chemistry
Sanjit Sutradhar Chemistry
Mithun Chakraborty Chemistry
Arnab Bhattacharya Chemistry
Nandita Das Chemistry
Amitava Sharma Chemistry
Tamal Majumdar Forestry and Biodiversity
Bhabani Debbarma Forestry and Biodiversity
Chiranjit Paul Forestry and Biodiversity
Dipankar Deb Forestry and Biodiversity
Tapas Das Zoology
Samik Acharjee Zoology
Rahul Lodh Zoology
Prashanjit Laskar Zoology
Bimal Chandra Das Mathematics
Sumanta Saha Mathematics
Srijita Barman Roy Mathematics
Gour Pal Mathematics
Sudip Shil Sharma Mathematics
Prasenjit Bal Mathematics
Amarjit Chanda Mathematics
Sadhan Sarkar Mathematics
Mithun Datta Mathematics
Kalyani Debnath Mathematics
Piyali Debnath Mathematics
Subrata Saha Mathematics
Ajoy Kanti Das Mathematics
Gunjan Mukherjee Geography and Disaster Management
Sima Majumdar Geography and Disaster Management
Moujuri Bhowmik Geography and Disaster Management
Aparajita Roy Botany
Sukla Bhattacharjee Botany
Sudipta Sinha Botany
Atithi Debnath Botany
Debasree Lodh Botany
Somnath Kar Botany
Moumita Saha Botany
Sunita Debbarma Botany
Kishan Saha Botany
Krishna Talapatra Botany
Bal Krishan Choudhary Botany
 
 

Total Number of Visitors : 52046

Tripura University © All Rights Reseverd

Last Update : 18/01/2018 03:25:30

Designed and Developed by Dataflow System